CCPaSEC logoCentre County Pennsylvania Senior Environmental Corps

at ClearWater Conservancy

 

  • Team 1
  • Team 2
  • Team 5
  • Team 7
  • Team 8
  • Team 9
  • Team 12
  • Team 13
  • Carolyn Hatley*
  • Elwood Hatley
  • Ken Hoy
  • Loretta Jeffreys
  • Jim Rushing
  • David Jeffreys
  • Don Kerr
  • David Truesdale
  • David Bechdel
  • Slab Cabin Run
  • Galbraith Gap Run

Third Thursday

  • Genie Robine*
  • Jean Hoy
  • Leo Klinefelter
  • Scott Williams
  • Will Smith
  • Little Fishing Creek - Site 1123
  • Little Fishing Creek - Bridge Site

Third Tuesday

  • Ed Jeffreys*
  • John Winnett
  • Dan Kerstetter
  • Jack Persing
  • Bill Leech
  • Lisa Grove
  • Bald Eagle Creek(BEC) - Unionville
  • BEC - Port Matilda
  • BEC - Julian (inactive)
  • Bald Eagle Creek - ERPA (inactive)

Second Monday

  • Doug Sassman*
  • Mike Faulkner
  • Steve McCulley
  • Sam Nastase
  • Dave Truesdale
  • Romayne Naylor
  • BEC - Milesburg
  • BEC - Site 1024
  • BEC - Dowdy's Hole (inactive)

Last Thursday

  • Doug Macneal*
  • Ralph Locklin
  • Betsie Blumberg
  • Andrea Commaker
  • Ron Kanagy
  • Tim Robinson
  • Elk Creek - Mill
  • Elk Creek - Millheim Narrows
  • Elk Creek - Stovers Gap (inactive)
  • Muddy Creek - Penns Creek Rd
  • Muddy Creek - Reeder Rd

Third Monday

  • Larry Hutchinson*
  • Art Kempf
  • Don Watson
  • Denny Ricker
  • Bob Vierck
  • Tom Drake
  • Buffalo Run - Benner Park
  • Buffalo Run - Carson's Corner
  • Buffalo Run - Kolln Winery

Fourth Monday

  • Mick McKay*
  • Joyce McKay
  • Ken Johnson
  • Jean Dietrich
  • Jim Miller
  • Lick Run - Near Mill St. Bridge

First Thursday

  • Louis Mayer*
  • Stan Lembeck
  • Dalton Fine
  • Steve Schroeder
  • Richard Barton
  • Ann Barton
  • Bill Leech
  • Joe Kowalski
  • Sinking Creek - Ramsey Property
  • Sinking Creek - Near Barton

Third Tuesday

  • Jim Hodgson*
  • Ella Bashore
  • Rob Fugate
  • Charlie Cowan
  • Wallace Run SGL
  • Wallace Run Rt 144

Fourth Tuesday

  • Dan Delotto*
  • Kathryn Ferrigno
  • Dick Shreve
  • Bill Leech
  • Jim Hodgson
  • Rob Fugate
  • Jerry Leathers
  • Doug Johnson
  • Charlie Cowan
  • Tim McDevitt
  • Beech Creek at Monument Run
  • Monument Run
  • Hayes Run at Orviston Road
  • Council Run at K-O Road
  • Trib to Council Run at K-O Road
  • Big Run
  • Twin Run
  • Two Rock Run
  • West Branch of Big Run
  • Spring above West branch of Big Run
  • Salt Lick Run
  • Eddy Lick Run

Second Monday

  • David Truesdale*
  • Ken Johnson
  • Bill Leech
  • Jerry Leathers
  • Bob Wilberding
  • Little Sandy Run at Hatchery
  • Panther Run at Clubhouse Rd
  • Wolf Run at State Line Bridge
  • Wolf Run at Panther Road Downstream
  • Sterling Run Reservoir Rd
  • Sterling Run Spring Run
  • Jonathan Run Trestle Rd
  • North Fork Beech Creek Clarence Rd
  • North Fork Beech Creek Pancake Rd
  • South Fork Beech Creek
  • Beauty Run *
  • Sandy Run Kato Rd *

* Inactive

Second Tuesday

  • Lynn Hutcheson*
  • Steve Cohick
  • Paul Kurtz
  • Jan Hoffmaster
  • Susan Gordon
  • Halfmoon Creek - Llama Farm
  • Halfmoon Creek - Weaver

First Thursday

  • Viqui Gildow*
  • Fred Gildow
  • Marni Hennessey - Moose Run
  • Gary Moorman
  • David Bechdel
  • Betsie Blumburg - Muddy Creek
  • Moose Run - 330MR RD
  • Moose Run - Milesburg
  • Muddy Run - Penns Creek Rd
  • Muddy Run - Reeder Rd

First Thursday - Moose Run

Fourth Thursday - Muddy Run

  • Dave Truesdale*
  • Lou Mayer
  • Mick McKay
  • Ralph Locklin
  • Betsie Blumberg
  • Various

Various

 

 

Doug Macneal
Bill Kephart

Chemical/Visual and Habitat Assessment
Chemical/Visual

* Team Leader.
** For exact monitoring dates & times, contact Team Leaders.

Meetings

Schedule, Highlights

Forms/Manuals

Flow & Data Recording Forms, Meter & Kit Manuals, Macro Guides

Training Videos

Macros, Meter Use & Calibration

Quality Control

QAPP, Safety Reports, QC Reports

Search

Search Articles, Photos, Documents

FAQs

Join, Activities, Time Commitment


© 2017 CCPaSEC


developed by CCPaSEC